Mayor Kevin Newland

Appointed February 11, 2016. Re-elected in the November 2017 election to a 4-year term to expire December 31, 2021.

Council Position 1: Keith Jensen

Elected in the November 2014 election to a 4-year term to expire December 31, 2019.

Council Position 2: Debbie Moore

Appointed December 19, 2017, to fulfill remainder of previous councilmember’s term, which expires December 31, 2019.

Council Position 3: Kellie Ribail

Re-elected in the November 2017 election to a 4-year term to expire December 31, 2021.

Council Position 4: Scott Mortimer

Re-elected in the November 2017 election to a 4-year term to expire December 31, 2021.

Council Position 5: Raymond Kelby

Re-elected in the November 2017 election to a 4-year term to expire December 31, 2021.